Tuesday, August 25, 2015

The time we went to Hatyai and it was Awesome

During a random late May weekend, a few of us decided to Hatyai...
Because, why not??
So we hopped on a van and off we go! 
Van transfer from Penang to Hatyai around RM70-80 per person. 

On the van bringing us there

Stayed at Red Planet

Big C loot!

They had this TV camera thingy and we totally abused it

video
   
Trying on hats
Jason vs Sheng

Floating market







Going back via Tuk Tuk


Jalan in Lee Gardens


Cheap German beer

Loots!

OOTD

Last minute massage! 

Nice massage place near our hotel


Resting at Red Planet while waiting for the pick up van


Good thing too cause it rained right after we came in

video

OTW back, we met with this lil fella
Jason's new K-gia

Blurry photo

Hyper kid

Patient mom and 'dad'

At border
Very hard to get a nice pic

Take 2

Take 3

yey finally! 

Breaking composure

That's about it!
2 days 1 night
Totally random and totally awesome.
Thanks guys for a wonderful memory
Let's do that again soon!

Love
JCG


Wednesday, August 19, 2015

Jumpstreet 2015!

Truth to be told, I've been tucking away lots of precious memories cause I haven't got the time to upload / update it. (or, you may say I'm plain lazy / Imma procrastinator - don't judge me lol)
Anyways, here's what we did sometime ago. (and by sometime ago, I mean half a year ago haha)

On a random day, my friends and I decided to go to Jumpstreet Penang, it's located at D'Piazza Mall.
More info here.
So we've made bookings and such, only to arrive late...
Poor Chris and Pheyee had to wait for us.
Upon registering, we have to buy a pair of special socks each!
Well these socks are kinda cool looking too!

Off we go! 
We did so many crazy stuff, BUT luckily it was all recorded! 
Muahahaha *insert evil laugh here*
Check it out! 



We ended out little Jumpstreet adventure in a happy but tired note. 
Pics or it didn't happen? 
We're all very tired after jumping here and there




Yey group photo!




See those people behind me? 


Pattern banyak macam badminton... 

The three 'musk-erteers' 

Look at those sexy knees tho





Awesome shoot!


(Luke's reaction when Darth Vader told him he's his father...)

NOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!!!

Who are those posters... 

OMG they're so weird...

Heee, there're still many adventures pending. 
I'll update and upload them ASAP! 
Can't wait for our next adventure. 

LOVE
JCG